We value the trust you place in us. That’s why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

By visiting this Website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of personal information provided by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

 

Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically.

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Ambagan will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy.
Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about Ambagan & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc.


We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

 

Personal Information

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on Ambagan.com.

When you browse through Ambagan.com, we may collect information regarding the mobile/ tab device details, domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

Use of Personal Information

We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.


We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Ambagan.com uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Links to Other Sites

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Ambagan.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security

Ambagan has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Consent

By using Ambagan.com and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on Ambagan in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

We are required to make an automated IVR or a manual verification call to the customer for every cash on delivery (COD) order placed. You will receive this verification call even if your number is registered for the Do Not Disturb (DND) option.


First response time – 2 working days
Final resolution time – 5 working days
Helpline – +91 9437603760
Final resolution time – 5 working days

If Ambagan needs additional time for any case, same will be informed to customer along with reason of delay and expected resolution timelines.

Grievance Officer

If customer’s issue is not resolved even after contacting various complaint resolution channels, he/she can reach out to our grievance officer at:

Grievance Officer,

Plot No- 353, Telisinga,

Karagola, Fakirpur, Bidyadharpur

Dist- Keonjhar, Odisha

India-758022

Email- director@ambagan.com

Time: Mon – Sat (9:00 – 18:00)

 

Please contact us regarding any questions regarding this statement.